2125 Fairway Loop Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $853,417
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Fairway Loop, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $702,604, approximately $268 per square foot. 2125 Fairway Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Brandt Larry D
Bought by
Mccool Bart Wells and Eichhorn Mccool Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,750
Outstanding Balance
$298,087
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Schwieger George B and Schwieger Dorothy B
Bought by
Brandt Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccool Bart Wells | $395,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Brandt Larry D | $235,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |