2125 Gray St Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $208,730 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Gray St, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $226,683, approximately $176 per square foot. 2125 Gray St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Van Corlaer Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Warner Rita M and Sung Linda M
Bought by
Pierre Gary and Chase Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Gary | $145,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map