2125 Nadeau Rd Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $150,243 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Nadeau Rd, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $177,811, approximately $227 per square foot. 2125 Nadeau Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $684 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $652 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map