$40,200
SOLD MAR 3, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
986 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

$41 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

39 on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Porch
  • Bungalow
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

INVESTMENT OPPROTUNITY! 3 Bedroom~ 1 bath home with basement. Detached garage with ample parking. House is liveable but does need some TLC. Could be a great starter home or a rental for investor portfolio. Call to schedule your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Baynham

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #SBR-6501378823 Listed on: 01/19/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Co-Listed By

Abby Enszer

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #SBR-6501401511

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Smith

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #SBR-6501289168

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x200

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 986 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14017100000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1490.71
  • Total Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Mail City: Saginaw
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Internet Avail.
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 6 x 5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Linoleum
  • Room Types: First Floor Bedroom, Living Room, First Flr Full Bathroom
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 10
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 986
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 986
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 986

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 34
  • Road: City/County
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14017100000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34x200
  • Acreage: 0.16
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,216.07
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $274.64
  • Total Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,490.71

MLS Schools

  • School District: Saginaw City School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$40,200
Premium/Discount to List
$300
0.75%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
185.22%
Original Mortgage
$32,160
Outstanding Balance
$32,160
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,465

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Yockey Steven J and Yockey Laura B
Bought by
Yockey Tr Steven J and Yockey Tr Laura B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1990
Sold by
Great Lakes Bancorp
Bought by
Yockey Steven J and Yockey Laura B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1990
Sold by
Crimi Terry W and Crimi Joan C
Bought by
Great Lakes Bancorp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1985
Sold by
Swetnam Joan C Crimi
Bought by
Johnson James D and Johnson Merrily A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1984
Sold by
Crimi Terry W
Bought by
Crimi Joan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $40,200 Apollo Title
Deed -- --
Deed $21,000 --
Deed $33,600 --
Deed $33,500 --
Deed $33,500 --
Deed -- --
Deed $33,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $32,160 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $40,200 +0.8% $41 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $39,900 0.0% $40 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $39,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,216 $31,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,187 $28,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,140 $25,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,332 $20,800 $0 $0
2021 $1,253 $18,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,130 $17,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,354 $16,500 $1,300 $15,200
2018 $1,133 $16,635 $0 $0
2017 $1,268 $16,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,231 $16,217 $0 $0
2014 -- $17,181 $0 $16,049
2013 -- $17,803 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50197827

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 91400171000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.