2125 W 5th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Seminola City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,877 - $497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 W 5th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $398,969, approximately $554 per square foot. 2125 W 5th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Emanuel Barret
Bought by
Djjg Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Eugene Williams
Bought by
Djjg Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djjg Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Djjg Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $155,426 | $78,750 | $76,676 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $149,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $135,585 | $65,625 | $69,960 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $130,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $118,423 | $65,625 | $52,798 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $118,450 | $65,625 | $52,825 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $115,754 | $65,625 | $50,129 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $102,655 | $52,500 | $50,155 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $90,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $81,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $74,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $67,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map