2125 W Concha St Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated payment $2,757/month
Highlights
- Quartz Countertops
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Community Pool
- Double Vanity
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Welcome to West Highlands in Middleton, where comfort, convenience, and value come together in this beautifully maintained Toll Brothers home built in 2022. Offering 2,295 sq ft, this thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, tandem 3 car garage and the functional layout today’s buyers are looking for. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this home offers the feel of new construction without the wait. The kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, ample prep space, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. The private primary suite is tucked away for added separation, while the secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, kids, or a home office setup. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard complete with established flower beds, giving you just enough outdoor charm without the upkeep. Located in the desirable West Highlands community, you’re walking distance to Middleton High School, nearby parks, and neighborhood amenities, making daily life incredibly convenient. If you’ve been looking for a newer home, a functional floor plan, with a community pool and strong value in Middleton, this one checks all the boxes.
Listing Agent
Boise Premier Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 208-639-0656 Listed on: 05/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,931
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 5,881 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Vinyl Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Garden
HOA Fees
- $63 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,295 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 34438737 0
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $486,100 | $122,000 | $364,100 |
| 2024 | $189 | $458,600 | $110,900 | $347,700 |
| 2023 | $189 | $110,900 | $110,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $888 | $133,100 | $133,100 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | +5.6% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -1.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Price Changed | $454,900 | -2.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Price Changed | $464,900 | -4.1% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Price Changed | $484,900 | -3.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Price Changed | $499,900 | +0.2% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -7.6% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Pioneer Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $336,900 | New Conventional |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98987373
APN: 34438737 0
- 2008 W Concha St
- 1062 W Six Shooter St
- 1497 Sunday River St
- 1608 Sunday River St
- 1487 Long Pond St
- 1555 Long Pond St
- 1515 Long Pond St
- 1597 Long Pond St
- 1533 Long Pond St
- 1628 Sunday River St
- 1494 Long Pond St
- 1436 Long Pond St
- 1528 Long Pond St
- 1544 Long Pond St
- 1631 Long Pond St
- 1576 Long Pond St
- 1074 Woods Bog Ave
- 1077 Woods Bog Ave
- 1070 Woods Bog Ave
- 1614 Long Pond St
- 979 Peregrine Dr
- 994 Magic Mill Ave
- 578 Hidden Mill Ct
- 562 Hidden Mill Ct
- 404 Hidden Mill Ct
- 388 Hidden Mill Ct
- 276 Jasper Ave
- 698 Diamond Lake St
- 273 S Lightning Ave
- 2087 N Branding Iron Ave
- 116 S Kcid Rd
- 202 Claw Ave
- 303 Cm Rdg Ln Unit SI ID1460946P
- 303 Cm Rdg Ln Unit SI ID1460943P
- 306 Cm Rdg Ln Unit SI ID1460952P
- 20063 Pappy's Place
- 409 Hildago Way
- 304 Cliff Swallow Ave Unit SI ID1460930P