21256 E Maya Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $554,334 - $705,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,402
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21256 E Maya Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $630,834, approximately $262 per square foot. 21256 E Maya Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jack Barnes Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Crismon.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Ronald J and Roberts Mary A
Bought by
Roberts Ronald J and Roberts Pearl Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Outstanding Balance
$204,739
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Roberts Pearl E and Roberts Ronald J
Bought by
Roberts Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,365
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Nauvoo Station Llc
Bought by
Roberts Ronald J and Roberts Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,365
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Ronald J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Roberts Ronald J | $271,279 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Ronald J | $256,800 | |
| Closed | Roberts Ronald J | $266,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $33,075 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $31,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $41,600 | $8,320 | $33,280 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $32,570 | $6,510 | $26,060 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $29,770 | $5,950 | $23,820 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map