21258 280th St Gallatin, MO 64640
Estimated Value: $114,835 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,954
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21258 280th St, Gallatin, MO 64640 and is currently estimated at $274,709, approximately $140 per square foot. 21258 280th St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County High School, and Spring Hill School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $9,202 | $950 | $8,252 |
| 2024 | $539 | $8,047 | $570 | $7,477 |
| 2023 | $530 | $8,047 | $570 | $7,477 |
| 2022 | $530 | $8,047 | $570 | $7,477 |
| 2021 | $507 | $8,047 | $570 | $7,477 |
| 2020 | $525 | $8,047 | $570 | $7,477 |
| 2019 | $512 | $8,047 | $570 | $7,477 |
| 2018 | $508 | $8,047 | $570 | $7,477 |
| 2017 | $485 | $8,047 | $570 | $7,477 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,047 | $570 | $7,477 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,026 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map