2126 Augusta St Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $365,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Augusta St, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $333,078, approximately $109 per square foot. 2126 Augusta St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks-Millbrook Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Quwanua Q | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Quwanua Q | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Don | -- | Cttx | |
| F & M Properties Inc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Henry Monique | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Quwanua Q | $235,653 | |
| Closed | Robinson Quwanua Q | $235,653 | |
| Closed | Robinson Quwanua Q | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Don | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Monique | $169,342 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $337,110 | $60,000 | $277,110 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $337,110 | $60,000 | $277,110 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $240,190 | $45,000 | $195,190 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $240,190 | $45,000 | $195,190 |
| 2021 | $6,442 | $225,560 | $40,000 | $185,560 |
| 2020 | $6,675 | $225,560 | $40,000 | $185,560 |
| 2019 | $6,889 | $225,560 | $40,000 | $185,560 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $186,000 | $30,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | $191,910 | $30,000 | $161,910 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $164,620 | $30,000 | $134,620 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $145,570 | $30,000 | $115,570 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $121,340 | $30,000 | $91,340 |
Map
- 614 Chapman Dr
- 712 Atteberry Ln
- 819 Tifton Ct
- 1308 Arbordale Ct
- 838 Smokey Oak St
- 1311 Chapman Dr
- 1707 Venus Dr W
- 1312 Sunshine Ct
- 1331 N Houston School Rd
- 1251 N Houston School Rd
- 1001 N Houston School Rd
- 1533 E Springcrest Cir
- 215 N Houston School Rd
- 531 Pecan Leaf Dr
- 1444 Mercury Ln
- 1428 Chapman Dr
- 1330 Willowbrook St
- 1504 Aldridge Dr
- 1602 N Houston School Rd
- 1505 Pegasus Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.