2126 Buckingham Ln Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $602,853
Studio
--
Bath
2,582
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Buckingham Ln, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $571,713, approximately $221 per square foot. 2126 Buckingham Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Gunderson Dee Johanna
Bought by
Gunderson Gregory J and Gunderson Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,870
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Gunderson Richard P
Bought by
Gunderson Dee Johanna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunderson Gregory J | $410,000 | Attorney | |
| Gunderson Dee Johanna | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunderson Gregory J | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |