2126 E 46th St Odessa, TX 79762
Fleetwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,304 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 E 46th St, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $235,576, approximately $141 per square foot. 2126 E 46th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Ireland Elementary School, Wilson & Young Medal of Honor Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Zaragoza Paul
Bought by
Zaragoza Paul and Zaragoza Claudia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaragoza Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $197,365 | $39,648 | $157,717 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $189,835 | $39,648 | $150,187 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $183,180 | $39,648 | $143,532 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $189,132 | $39,648 | $149,484 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $174,481 | $30,324 | $144,157 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $159,226 | $22,764 | $136,462 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $152,250 | $22,764 | $129,486 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $143,773 | $18,900 | $124,873 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $139,371 | $18,900 | $120,471 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $139,371 | $18,900 | $120,471 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $139,371 | $18,900 | $120,471 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $134,222 | $18,900 | $115,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map