2126 E Sergeant St Philadelphia, PA 19125
East Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 E Sergeant St, Philadelphia, PA 19125 and is currently estimated at $275,233, approximately $309 per square foot. 2126 E Sergeant St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Horatio B. Hackett School, Penn Treaty School, and Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Cressman Henrietta
Bought by
Cressman Henrietta G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cressman Henrietta G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cressman Henrietta G | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,851 | $274,600 | $54,920 | $219,680 |
| 2025 | $2,851 | $274,600 | $54,920 | $219,680 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $274,600 | $54,920 | $219,680 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $203,700 | $40,740 | $162,960 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $158,700 | $40,740 | $117,960 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,600 | $20,160 | $92,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,368 | $1,274 | $5,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map