2126 First St Middletown, VA 22645
Estimated Value: $274,425 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 First St, Middletown, VA 22645 and is currently estimated at $292,606, approximately $265 per square foot. 2126 First St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $220,200 | $83,000 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $454 | $177,900 | $67,000 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $907 | $177,900 | $67,000 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $959 | $157,200 | $62,000 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $959 | $157,200 | $62,000 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $886 | $145,300 | $62,000 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $886 | $145,300 | $62,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $805 | $131,900 | $62,000 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $791 | $131,900 | $62,000 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $690 | $115,000 | $49,500 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $332 | $115,000 | $49,500 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $332 | $111,800 | $49,500 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map