2126 Kingsley Ln Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,838 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Kingsley Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $496,710, approximately $215 per square foot. 2126 Kingsley Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Lara John M
Bought by
Harl Andrew Jason and Harl Millissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,121
Outstanding Balance
$405,908
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Smith Vince L and Smith Pamela Denise
Bought by
Lara John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,407
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Vanmiles
Bought by
Smith Vince
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2000
Sold by
Hearndon Constr Corp
Bought by
Miles Van R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harl Andrew Jason | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lara John M | $298,000 | Vintage Estates Title & Escr | |
| Smith Vince | $270,000 | -- | |
| Miles Van R | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harl Andrew Jason | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara John M | $304,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Vince | $215,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Van R | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $455,900 | $185,000 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $436,400 | $165,000 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $414,300 | $135,000 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $382,600 | $125,000 | $257,600 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $331,400 | $110,000 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $308,700 | $100,000 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $305,900 | $100,000 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $271,400 | $95,000 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $287,700 | $100,000 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $278,300 | $95,000 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $278,300 | $95,000 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $278,300 | $95,000 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map