2126 Monaghan Dr Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Monaghan Dr, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $457,247, approximately $336 per square foot. 2126 Monaghan Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hutchison Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr
Bought by
Huang Yunbing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Berrios Rogelio R
Bought by
Banegas Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yunbing | $171,500 | -- | |
| Banegas Jose | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banegas Jose | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $465,500 | $125,000 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $397,280 | $115,000 | $282,280 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $363,040 | $100,000 | $263,040 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $360,410 | $100,000 | $260,410 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $339,710 | $100,000 | $239,710 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $311,340 | $100,000 | $211,340 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $306,970 | $100,000 | $206,970 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $306,970 | $100,000 | $206,970 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $290,250 | $95,000 | $195,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map