Estimated Value: $324,463 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Mountain Wind Loop, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $364,116, approximately $183 per square foot. 2126 Mountain Wind Loop is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $328,000 | $54,000 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $149,198 | $33,600 | $115,598 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $32,209 | $32,209 | $0 |
| 2022 | $463 | $28,511 | $28,511 | $0 |
| 2021 | $492 | $27,708 | $27,708 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $24,618 | $24,618 | $0 |
| 2019 | $405 | $21,531 | $21,531 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map