2126 Pulp Mill Rd Clay Springs, AZ 85923
Estimated Value: $271,872 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,345
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Pulp Mill Rd, Clay Springs, AZ 85923 and is currently estimated at $391,218, approximately $166 per square foot. 2126 Pulp Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Show Low High School, and Show Low Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Brewer Bennett and Brewer Rene
Bought by
Brewer Ammon and Brewer Kortney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Laurena Brewer Family Trust
Bought by
Brewer Bennett and Brewer Rene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Ammon | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Bennett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $822 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $811 | $30,945 | $1,617 | $29,328 |
| 2024 | $773 | $30,825 | $1,408 | $29,417 |
| 2023 | $811 | $21,402 | $1,025 | $20,377 |
| 2022 | $773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $478 | $5,545 | $605 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map