2126 Vierling Dr E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $291,534 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Vierling Dr E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $305,134, approximately $231 per square foot. 2126 Vierling Dr E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sun Path Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Boegeman Kurt A and Estate Of Clyde Boegeman
Bought by
Gruetzmacher Kevin M and Gruetzmacher Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Marie K Obernolte and Obernolte Allen W
Bought by
Boegeman Clyde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruetzmacher Kevin M | $208,000 | Scott County Abstract And Ti | |
| Boegeman Clyde | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,764 | $291,600 | $121,700 | $169,900 |
| 2025 | $2,764 | $292,700 | $121,700 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $279,400 | $116,200 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $263,300 | $106,600 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $265,900 | $109,200 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $215,400 | $85,500 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $197,000 | $55,100 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $202,500 | $53,100 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map