2126 Warrior Rd Birmingham, AL 35208
Ensley Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Warrior Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208 and is currently estimated at $82,093, approximately $57 per square foot. 2126 Warrior Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Elementary School, Bush Hills STEAM Academy, and Jackson-Olin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Ranelli Sara B
Bought by
The Ranelli Family Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ranelli Family Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $9,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $667 | $9,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $552 | $7,620 | $3,500 | $4,120 |
| 2021 | $552 | $7,620 | $3,500 | $4,120 |
| 2020 | $552 | $7,620 | $3,500 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $552 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $497 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $497 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $476 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map