21263 Petty Dr Conroe, TX 77306
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21263 Petty Dr, Conroe, TX 77306 and is currently estimated at $297,169, approximately $138 per square foot. 21263 Petty Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Milam Elementary School, Moorhead Junior High School, and Grangerland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Lucas Allen B and Lucas Elouise
Bought by
Cruz Miguel Antonio and Cruz Evelyn Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Behrens Stanley
Bought by
Cruz Miguel and Cruz Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Mullane Travis and Lou Ann
Bought by
Cruz Miguel and Cruz Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1990
Sold by
Behrens Stanley
Bought by
Cruz Miguel and Cruz Evelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Miguel Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Miguel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $119,439 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $667 | $108,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $517 | $98,710 | $13,500 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $89,740 | $4,390 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $81,580 | $880 | $126,910 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $74,160 | $880 | $120,780 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $67,420 | $880 | $124,470 |
| 2018 | $845 | $61,290 | $880 | $124,470 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $55,720 | $880 | $54,840 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $54,480 | $880 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $911 | $54,480 | $880 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $911 | $54,480 | $880 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map