2127 149th St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,221 - $1,044,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 149th St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,007,805, approximately $715 per square foot. 2127 149th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Zaharia Florica
Bought by
Lui Shui San and Lui Yuk Chor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Masturov Isak S
Bought by
Zaharia Florica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Roussos Nicholas
Bought by
Masturov Isak S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Roussos Nicholas and Roussos Emmanuel
Bought by
Roussos Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lui Shui San | $550,000 | -- | |
| Lui Shui San | $550,000 | -- | |
| Zaharia Florica | $744,000 | -- | |
| Zaharia Florica | $744,000 | -- | |
| Masturov Isak S | $675,500 | -- | |
| Masturov Isak S | $675,500 | -- | |
| Roussos Nicholas | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Roussos Nicholas | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaharia Florica | $595,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Masturov Isak S | $540,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,182 | $40,759 | $8,817 | $31,942 |
| 2025 | $7,944 | $40,738 | $7,953 | $32,785 |
| 2024 | $7,944 | $39,554 | $8,790 | $30,764 |
| 2023 | $7,513 | $37,404 | $7,998 | $29,406 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $60,120 | $12,240 | $47,880 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $56,460 | $12,240 | $44,220 |
| 2020 | $7,186 | $55,380 | $12,240 | $43,140 |
| 2019 | $6,895 | $52,680 | $12,240 | $40,440 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $31,170 | $6,772 | $24,398 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $29,738 | $8,767 | $20,971 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $29,738 | $8,767 | $20,971 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $28,290 | $9,293 | $18,997 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $27,469 | $9,961 | $17,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map