J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jake Callahan
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(610) 888-6879
8 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,293,426 - $2,562,000
This home is located at 2127 4th Ave, Avalon, NJ 08202 since 26 August 2023 and is currently estimated at $2,451,357, approximately $1,226 per square foot. This property was built in 2004. 2127 4th Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freas David E | $2,160,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| Freas David E | $2,160,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| Purdy John J | $1,345,000 | None Available | |
| Hassell Michael W | $880,000 | Seaboard Title Agency | |
| Funchion Kevin F | $780,000 | Multiple | |
| Rudnay Tamas I | $945,000 | None Available | |
| Watson Joseph C | -- | -- | |
| Watson Joseph C | $895,000 | -- | |
| Watson Joseph C | $895,000 | Seaboard Title Agency | |
| 2127 Fourth Ave Llc | $365,000 | -- | |
| Maiale Joseph | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purdy John J | $1,008,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassell Michael W | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Funchion Kevin F | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Funchion Kevin F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudnay Tamas I | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Joseph C | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 2127 Fourth Ave Llc | $548,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Maiale Joseph | $188,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Sold | $2,160,000 | -1.6% | $1,081 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2023 11/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | For Sale | $2,195,000 | 0.0% | $1,098 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Price Changed | $2,195,000 | -4.4% | $1,098 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2023 08/26/23 | For Sale | $2,295,000 | +70.6% | $1,148 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $1,345,000 | -5.6% | $631 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2020 07/04/20 | For Sale | $1,425,000 | +61.9% | $668 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $880,000 | -1.7% | $413 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $420 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $739,600 | $425,300 | $314,300 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $739,600 | $425,300 | $314,300 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $739,600 | $425,300 | $314,300 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $697,200 | $425,300 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $697,200 | $425,300 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $697,200 | $425,300 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $697,200 | $425,300 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $697,200 | $425,300 | $271,900 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $649,200 | $428,000 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $649,200 | $428,000 | $221,200 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $649,200 | $428,000 | $221,200 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $649,200 | $428,000 | $221,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jake Callahan
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(610) 888-6879
8 in this area
19 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Roger Soens
COMPASS RE - Avalon Dune
(609) 967-0466
49 in this area
59 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
David E. Baxter
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Guy Sudell
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(609) 967-4200
14 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 232345
APN: 01-00021-05-00110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.