2127 Exeter Ave Loves Park, IL 61111
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 Exeter Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $168,265, approximately $194 per square foot. 2127 Exeter Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Rock Cut Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Hendrickson Robert J
Bought by
Hendrickson Edith B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Bought by
Hendrickson Robert J and Hendrickson Edith B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Edith B | -- | -- | |
| Hendrickson Robert J | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,059 | $42,989 | $4,608 | $38,381 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $38,178 | $4,092 | $34,086 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $34,821 | $3,732 | $31,089 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $32,386 | $3,471 | $28,915 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $30,849 | $3,306 | $27,543 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $29,133 | $3,167 | $25,966 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $28,580 | $3,063 | $25,517 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $27,796 | $2,979 | $24,817 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $27,243 | $2,920 | $24,323 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $26,377 | $2,869 | $23,508 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $26,377 | $2,869 | $23,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map