2127 Lexa Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $121,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 Lexa Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $95,075, approximately $75 per square foot. 2127 Lexa Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School and Jennings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2019
Sold by
Pruitt Alan
Bought by
Pruitt Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Blanchard Annie L
Bought by
Pruitt Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Annie L Blanchard
Bought by
Pruitt Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Pruitt Alan | $6,338 | None Available | |
| Pruitt Alan | $6,338 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $15,560 | $1,670 | $13,890 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $9,920 | $1,670 | $8,250 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $9,920 | $1,670 | $8,250 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $8,360 | $1,670 | $6,690 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $8,360 | $1,670 | $6,690 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $7,960 | $1,350 | $6,610 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $7,960 | $1,350 | $6,610 |
| 2018 | $801 | $5,780 | $1,050 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $767 | $5,780 | $1,050 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $8,560 | $1,050 | $7,510 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $8,560 | $1,050 | $7,510 |
| 2014 | $994 | $7,510 | $2,170 | $5,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map