C
Seller's Agent in 2017
CHAD HOWERY
COLDWELL BANKER FIRST REALTY
Estimated Value: $293,867 - $319,000
You'll love this charming 4/3 house with a huge front porch perfect for a rocking chair or swing. Open and spacious living room, dining & kitchen great for entertaining. Principal suite has vaulted ceiling, walk out access to the screened in porch, whirlpool tub, walk-in closet, and separate shower. Huge basement that has a full bath, bedroom, exercise room, den area, and wet bar. House has a rear screened in porch and a pavers area great for grilling. Nice sized back yard with a fire pit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHAD HOWERY
COLDWELL BANKER FIRST REALTY Listed on: 03/10/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Crittenden
C. Shealy Rltrandbldr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Curtis Jack | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Elliott Sean E | $180,500 | -- | |
| Munroe William Douglas | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Dickerson Ricky E | $18,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Curtis Jack | $185,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Munroe William Douglas | $127,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Sold | $180,000 | -8.2% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | For Sale | $196,000 | +8.6% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Sold | $180,500 | -9.7% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $249,650 | $45,500 | $204,150 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $249,650 | $45,500 | $204,150 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $249,650 | $45,500 | $204,150 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $181,490 | $32,550 | $148,940 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $181,490 | $32,550 | $148,940 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $181,490 | $32,550 | $148,940 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $181,490 | $32,550 | $148,940 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $181,490 | $32,550 | $148,940 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $181,490 | $32,550 | $148,940 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $195,300 | $37,100 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $986 | $195,300 | $37,100 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,300 | $37,100 | $158,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
CHAD HOWERY
COLDWELL BANKER FIRST REALTY
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amanda Crittenden
C. Shealy Rltrandbldr
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
PAMELA BAUMGARDNER
THE REAL ESTATE CENTER OF NEW BERN, INC
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Pam Baumgardner
ReMax Real Estate Center
(252) 638-4242
8 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100052235
APN: 7-017-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.