$349,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
5,014 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$235 Per Sq Ft

122 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Cedar Ridge High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 3-minute walk to Kinningham Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Special lender financing program available with a starting rate of 4.99%. This charming two-story residence offers 1,484 sq ft of stylish living space, featuring thoughtful updates and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The Money & energy saving features are the fully owned solar panels and water softener. No HOA dues lowers overhead costs. The kitchen, dining, and living areas connect with the inviting semi–open concept floor plan. The spacious living room features a wood-burning fireplace, abundant natural light for an airy feel. The fully remodeled kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, painted cabinets, ceramic tile backsplash, and open shelving for a clean, modern look.
Main bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and includes a full en-suite bathroom with a standing shower and ceramic tile walls. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, and a full bathroom featuring a bathtub.
This home has been updated throughout with waterproof vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, modern light fixtures, new ceiling fans, and carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. Enjoy the outdoors in your fully fenced backyard complete with a patio, perfect for grilling, relaxing, or entertaining guests.
Situated just minutes from local parks, grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, and the renowned Kalahari Indoor Water Park, this home offers both convenience and comfort with quick access to I-35 and Highway 45. Move-in ready and beautifully finished — this is modern living at its finest in the heart of Round Rock.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dalila Sandoval

StepStone Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 213-0195 License #0736823 Listed on: 12/11/2025

StepStone Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Flor Llaudet Aguero

Team Price Real Estate License #0755986

Team Price Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,207

Year Built

  • Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,014 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • South Creek Sec 16 Amd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 165376000B0032
  • Tax Block B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,207

Year Built

Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,014 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: From I-35 turn onto Gattis School Rd, Turn left onto Southcreek Dr, Turn right onto Redwing Way, house will be on the right.
  • Disclosures: Water District
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Partial
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Panel
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1484
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 213-0195
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 6207.41
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 65.82
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 222.37
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.89
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 69.61
  • List Price By Living Area: 235.18
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.95
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Ceiling-Vaulted, Chandelier, Quartz Counters, Interior Steps, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, RNGHD, Water Softener Owned
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Excellent
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Hot Water
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private, Trees-Sparse
  • Parcel Number: 165376000B0032
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1151
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5013.76
  • Subdivision Name: South Creek Sec 16 Amd

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Glass, Vinyl Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6207.41
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1484
  • Tax Rate: 1.79927600000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2025
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Damon Walker
Prophet 4, LLC
List Price
$350,000
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
95.41%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,772
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Scott Ralph and Scott Rita
Bought by
Galindo Emma R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Mcknight Title
Vendors Lien -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $349,000 -2.8% $235 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $359,000 -2.7% $242 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $369,000 +13.5% $249 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $325,000 -1.5% $213 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $329,990 -2.9% $216 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Price Changed $339,990 -2.9% $223 / Sq Ft
06/21/2025 06/21/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,674 $350,424 $76,500 $273,924
2024 $1,674 $317,948 -- --
2023 $1,517 $289,044 $0 $0
2022 $4,983 $262,767 $0 $0
2021 $5,362 $238,879 $57,000 $189,187
2020 $4,902 $217,163 $54,229 $169,969
2019 $4,558 $197,421 $48,224 $175,624
2018 $2,491 $179,474 $40,767 $157,934
2017 $3,844 $163,158 $38,100 $155,245
2016 $3,606 $153,062 $38,100 $129,183
2015 $2,372 $139,147 $32,300 $106,847
2014 $2,372 $129,416 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3235959

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R309836

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.