2127 Shipps Dr Norfork, AR 72658
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $1,106,587
Studio
1
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 Shipps Dr, Norfork, AR 72658 and is currently estimated at $720,147, approximately $263 per square foot. 2127 Shipps Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arrie Goforth Elementary School and Norfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Oliver Kenneth and Oliver Mary Jo
Bought by
Surf And Turf Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Oliver Kenneth and Oliver Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Ellis James and Ellis Margaret
Bought by
Oliver Kenneth and Oliver Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Paul G Paul G and Colliander Kathy A
Bought by
Ellis James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surf And Turf Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oliver Kenneth | $143,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Ellis James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,163 | $152,330 | $20,000 | $132,330 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $152,330 | $20,000 | $132,330 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $152,330 | $20,000 | $132,330 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $152,330 | $20,000 | $132,330 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $86,510 | $18,000 | $68,510 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $86,510 | $18,000 | $68,510 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $81,230 | $18,000 | $63,230 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $81,230 | $18,000 | $63,230 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $81,230 | $18,000 | $63,230 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $89,620 | $19,000 | $70,620 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $89,620 | $19,000 | $70,620 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $89,620 | $19,000 | $70,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map