21270 E Layton Ln Aurora, CO 80015
Copperleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21270 E Layton Ln, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $665,736, approximately $270 per square foot. 21270 E Layton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Aspen Crossing Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Mubasher Saleem
Bought by
Rauf Muhammad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Rauf Muhammad and Saleem Mubasher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,845
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauf Muhammad | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Rauf Muhammad | $391,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rauf Muhammad | $384,845 |