21270 Priday Ave Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated payment $1,279/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- No HOA
- Recessed Lighting
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Quality abounds in this updated Beautiful Colonial. All the modern convenances of today's comfort have been installed in this home. Everything from top to bottom, has been renovated. NEW ROOF! The NEW Kitchen Cabinets with quartz counter-tops! 2 NEW Baths. All new appliance and equipment (NEW FURNACE, CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING, and WATER HEATER!) Very close, within walking distance to new $200+ multi-million-dollar Euclid School Campus with new Athletic and Performing Arts facilities. New vinyl plank floors throughout main level. NEW carpet, light fixtures, recessed lights, garage door and new interior and exterior paint..PLUS MORE
Listing Agent
Neighborhood Partners, LLC. Brokerage Email: geopersiano@att.net, 216-789-2388 License #2008001507 Listed on: 04/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,446
Year Built
- Built in 1954 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5,702 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x114
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,808 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Recessed Lighting
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 642-24-008
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $35,560 | $8,435 | $27,125 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $35,560 | $8,435 | $27,125 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $28,700 | $6,650 | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $28,700 | $6,650 | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $28,700 | $6,650 | $22,050 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $17,680 | $5,040 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $50,500 | $14,400 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $17,680 | $5,040 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $18,170 | $3,360 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $18,170 | $3,360 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $18,170 | $3,360 | $14,810 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $18,170 | $3,360 | $14,810 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | For Sale | $198,600 | +678.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Sold | $25,500 | -14.7% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Titleco Title Agency Ltd | |
| Warranty Deed | $82,000 | Titleco Title Agency Ltd | |
| Warranty Deed | $15,000 | Barristers Title Agency | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | -- | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $12,060 | Attorney | |
| Survivorship Deed | $102,500 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Warranty Deed | $98,000 | Brooklyn Title Agency Inc | |
| Deed | $55,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $57,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $65,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $102,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $98,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5204546
APN: 642-24-008
- 21481 Ball Ave
- 21181 Ball Ave
- 21570 Priday Ave
- 21391 Westport Ave
- 20980 Priday Ave
- 21000 Crystal Ave
- 20900 Priday Ave
- 21771 Ball Ave
- 21001 Wilmore Ave
- 21250 Wilmore Ave
- 21300 Wilmore Ave
- 21170 Wilmore Ave
- 367 E 211th St