21270 Tee Box Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $422,784 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21270 Tee Box Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $456,196, approximately $225 per square foot. 21270 Tee Box Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Mgd Building Co
Bought by
Bogovican Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,664
Outstanding Balance
$85,445
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogovican Michael S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bogovican Michael S | $200,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $128,500 | $32,500 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $119,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $105,810 | $21,500 | $84,310 |
| 2013 | $2,358 | $105,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map