2128 Clinton Ave Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $262,786 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Clinton Ave, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $294,947, approximately $201 per square foot. 2128 Clinton Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Chickonoski Kathleen V and Vito Joseph A
Bought by
Strozeski Kelly Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Vito Virginia D
Bought by
Chickonoski Kathleen V and Vito Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strozeski Kelly Diane | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Chickonoski Kathleen V | -- | Michigan Land Title | |
| Vito Virginia D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |