2128 Coronet Rd Loves Park, IL 61111
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Coronet Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $196,206, approximately $157 per square foot. 2128 Coronet Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Rock Cut Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Frewin Kathleen and Oman William J
Bought by
Oman William and Oman Richard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oman William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,975 | $59,061 | $5,317 | $53,744 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $47,840 | $4,307 | $43,533 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $44,494 | $4,006 | $40,488 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $42,383 | $3,816 | $38,567 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $40,597 | $3,655 | $36,942 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $39,266 | $3,535 | $35,731 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $38,189 | $3,438 | $34,751 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $37,430 | $3,370 | $34,060 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $36,775 | $3,311 | $33,464 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $36,775 | $3,311 | $33,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map