2128 E 40th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $127,663 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 E 40th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $148,416, approximately $109 per square foot. 2128 E 40th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,605 | $29,480 | $5,360 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $29,480 | $5,360 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $21,350 | $4,130 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $21,350 | $4,130 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $21,350 | $4,130 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $990 | $17,370 | $2,770 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $958 | $17,370 | $2,770 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $941 | $17,370 | $2,770 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $993 | $18,660 | $2,980 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $992 | $18,660 | $2,980 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $972 | $18,660 | $2,980 | $15,680 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $23,840 | $3,540 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map