Estimated Value: $680,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Farrington Ln, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $708,051, approximately $219 per square foot. 2128 Farrington Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walker Creek Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Courville Doven and Courville Cari
Bought by
Woodside Julie A and Reeb Todd H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Outstanding Balance
$332,794
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Cochran Glen W and Cochran Donna B
Bought by
Courville Doven and Courville Cari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Hbank Texas
Bought by
Cochran Glen W and Cochran Donna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Rock Creek Homes Llc
Bought by
Hbank Texas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Cannon Land Properties Ltd
Bought by
Rock Creek Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodside Julie A | -- | None Available | |
| Courville Doven | -- | None Available | |
| Cochran Glen W | -- | First Western Title Co | |
| Hbank Texas | $86,644 | None Available | |
| Rock Creek Homes Llc | -- | United Title Of Tex |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodside Julie A | $383,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Courville Doven | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran Glen W | $46,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Creek Homes Llc | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,030 | $618,000 | $130,000 | $488,000 |
| 2024 | $12,030 | $679,197 | $130,000 | $549,197 |
| 2023 | $13,223 | $646,332 | $115,000 | $531,332 |
| 2022 | $13,005 | $552,113 | $115,000 | $437,113 |
| 2021 | $12,404 | $478,173 | $115,000 | $363,173 |
| 2020 | $12,697 | $494,080 | $115,000 | $379,080 |
| 2019 | $12,161 | $462,680 | $115,000 | $347,680 |
| 2018 | $10,691 | $440,000 | $115,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $11,059 | $414,427 | $80,000 | $334,427 |
| 2016 | $8,394 | $314,579 | $80,000 | $234,579 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map