2128 Harney Dr Rapid City, SD 57702
Colonial Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $551,382
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Harney Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $500,846, approximately $415 per square foot. 2128 Harney Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Gooch Scott and Gooch Kandee
Bought by
Hancock Lerae E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,689
Outstanding Balance
$169,609
Interest Rate
3.38%
Estimated Equity
$331,237
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Lerae E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Lerae E | $244,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $560,600 | $81,400 | $479,200 |
| 2024 | $5,719 | $511,600 | $89,000 | $422,600 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $475,700 | $80,900 | $394,800 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $389,800 | $58,300 | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $328,300 | $55,600 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $316,600 | $55,600 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $307,100 | $55,600 | $251,500 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $270,200 | $55,600 | $214,600 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $269,100 | $55,600 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $260,000 | $55,600 | $204,400 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $256,800 | $55,600 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | $3,700 | $242,500 | $46,600 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map