2128 Keyes Ave Madison, WI 53711
Dudgeon-Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $852,528
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Keyes Ave, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $820,382, approximately $372 per square foot. 2128 Keyes Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Puchalski Joel R
Bought by
Puchalski Alice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Cox Donald P and Roecker Ellen B
Bought by
Puchalski Joel R and Puchalski Alice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,508
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$648,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puchalski Alice A | -- | None Available | |
| Puchalski Joel R | $366,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puchalski Joel R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,657 | $805,200 | $174,900 | $630,300 |
| 2024 | $25,938 | $752,500 | $174,900 | $577,600 |
| 2023 | $12,088 | $684,100 | $159,000 | $525,100 |
| 2022 | $23,699 | $616,300 | $143,200 | $473,100 |
| 2021 | $11,442 | $550,300 | $127,900 | $422,400 |
| 2020 | $11,732 | $534,300 | $127,900 | $406,400 |
| 2019 | $11,181 | $508,900 | $121,800 | $387,100 |
| 2018 | $10,753 | $489,300 | $117,100 | $372,200 |
| 2017 | $9,707 | $425,400 | $110,500 | $314,900 |
| 2016 | $9,390 | $401,300 | $104,200 | $297,100 |
| 2015 | $8,962 | $364,000 | $94,500 | $269,500 |
| 2014 | $8,609 | $364,000 | $94,500 | $269,500 |
| 2013 | $8,266 | $350,000 | $90,900 | $259,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map