2128 Kyro Ave Heyburn, ID 83336
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $349,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Kyro Ave, Heyburn, ID 83336 and is currently estimated at $321,961, approximately $196 per square foot. 2128 Kyro Ave is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Heyburn Elementary School and Minico Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $268,190 | $40,950 | $227,240 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $268,190 | $40,950 | $227,240 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $255,210 | $40,950 | $214,260 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $221,280 | $37,260 | $184,020 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $166,020 | $25,200 | $140,820 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $149,510 | $19,440 | $130,070 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $142,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $912 | $115,430 | $19,440 | $95,990 |
| 2017 | $965 | $127,110 | $17,370 | $109,740 |
| 2016 | $900 | $57,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map