2128 Laughlin Rd Fort Worth, TX 76177
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Laughlin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76177 and is currently estimated at $343,958, approximately $152 per square foot. 2128 Laughlin Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including O A Peterson, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas Elementary - Keller.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Maldonado Luis Alberto
Bought by
Maldonado Luis Alberto and Corona Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,450
Outstanding Balance
$102,772
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Bought by
Maldonado Luis Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,792
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Luis Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Maldonado Luis Alberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Luis Alberto | $130,450 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Luis Alberto | $111,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $339,727 | $70,000 | $269,727 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $339,727 | $70,000 | $269,727 |
| 2023 | $6,442 | $331,002 | $60,000 | $271,002 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $284,786 | $60,000 | $224,786 |
| 2021 | $6,581 | $232,445 | $60,000 | $172,445 |
| 2020 | $6,495 | $233,248 | $60,000 | $173,248 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $255,838 | $60,000 | $195,838 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $207,273 | $60,000 | $147,273 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $226,037 | $35,000 | $191,037 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $207,465 | $35,000 | $172,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,237 | $35,000 | $150,237 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,100 | $32,000 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map