Estimated Value: $399,217 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 NE Everett St, Camas, WA 98607 and is currently estimated at $423,304, approximately $406 per square foot. 2128 NE Everett St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Helen Baller Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Camas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Hatten Ruth S
Bought by
Woobank Dennis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
9.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woobank Dennis D | $85,000 | Clark County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woobank Dennis D | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $268,044 | $105,208 | $162,836 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $328,488 | $166,416 | $162,072 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $348,119 | $169,947 | $178,172 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $335,659 | $162,885 | $172,774 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $271,758 | $131,104 | $140,654 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $234,150 | $112,270 | $121,880 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $224,623 | $105,208 | $119,415 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $223,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $190,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $172,415 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map