2128 Pathway Ct Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Pathway Ct, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $212,715, approximately $159 per square foot. 2128 Pathway Ct is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Savannah Grove Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Mcelveen Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,752
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Clardy Jared Wayne and Clardy Amanda G
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Clardy Jared Wayne and Clardy Amanda G
Bought by
Clardy Jared Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Brian Casey Construction Llc
Bought by
Clardy Jared Wayne and Clardy Amanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,573
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
D Aubrey Richardson Realty Inc
Bought by
Brian Casey Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelveen Melissa A | $139,900 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association | $85,000 | -- | |
| Clardy Jared Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Clardy Jared Wayne | $132,297 | -- | |
| Brian Casey Construction Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcelveen Melissa A | $136,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Clardy Jared Wayne | $130,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $7,465 | $1,000 | $6,465 |
| 2024 | $658 | $7,465 | $1,000 | $6,465 |
| 2023 | $594 | $5,570 | $1,000 | $4,570 |
| 2022 | $679 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $729 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $662 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $618 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $582 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $425 | $5,170 | $1,000 | $4,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map