2128 Peach Ln Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Peach Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $214,059, approximately $130 per square foot. 2128 Peach Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mae Smythe Elementary School, Southmore Intermediate School, and Bobby Shaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Espinoza Laura and Espinoza Richard
Bought by
Itzep Efrain and Maldonado Reyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,251
Outstanding Balance
$13,334
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Espinoza Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,150
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Fernandez Miguel A and Fernandez Laura L
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Grambow Belle D and Powell Belle
Bought by
Fernandez Miguel A and Fernandez Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,550
Interest Rate
8.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itzep Efrain | -- | American Title Co | |
| Espinoza Laura | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Espinoza Laura | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp | $51,803 | -- | |
| Fernandez Miguel A | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Itzep Efrain | $58,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Laura | $43,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Miguel A | $46,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $206,346 | $55,650 | $150,696 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $204,536 | $38,399 | $166,137 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $204,536 | $38,399 | $166,137 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $178,321 | $38,399 | $139,922 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $145,904 | $31,999 | $113,905 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $151,545 | $31,999 | $119,546 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $149,626 | $29,217 | $120,409 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $136,147 | $23,652 | $112,495 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $133,916 | $23,652 | $110,264 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $104,518 | $19,478 | $85,040 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $98,418 | $19,478 | $78,940 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $84,604 | $19,478 | $65,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map