2128 Ruritan Rd Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $303,943 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Ruritan Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $308,986, approximately $201 per square foot. 2128 Ruritan Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Goggin Iris B
Bought by
Honeycutt Geroge W and Honeycutt Susan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,718
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,268
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Geroge W | $180,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honeycutt Geroge W | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $271,300 | $52,000 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $264,900 | $52,000 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $241,600 | $52,000 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $206,200 | $46,000 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $192,900 | $44,000 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $182,800 | $39,000 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $175,800 | $37,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $171,900 | $36,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $168,700 | $36,000 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $167,100 | $36,000 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $165,700 | $36,000 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map