2128 Setting Sun Dr El Paso, TX 79938
Far East El Paso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,350 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Setting Sun Dr, El Paso, TX 79938 and is currently estimated at $267,338, approximately $150 per square foot. 2128 Setting Sun Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lujan-Chavez Elementary School, Sun Ridge Middle School, and Pebble Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Saratoga Homes Ltd
Bought by
Valadez Armando E and Valadez Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,712
Outstanding Balance
$51,743
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,595
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valadez Armando E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valadez Armando E | $110,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $245,995 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $223,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $203,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $184,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $176,745 | $28,799 | $147,946 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $152,744 | $21,805 | $130,939 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $149,208 | $21,805 | $127,403 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $139,657 | $21,805 | $117,852 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $133,036 | $21,805 | $111,231 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $133,036 | $21,805 | $111,231 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $133,164 | $21,805 | $111,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map