21282 Shurley Dr Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $507,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,844
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21282 Shurley Dr, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $402,931, approximately $141 per square foot. 21282 Shurley Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Soederjatno Bambang and Catalan Soedarjatno Sandra
Bought by
The Soedarjatno Family Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Soedarjatno Family Revocable Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,952 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,610 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,232 | $104,600 | $31,900 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map