2129 Central St Unit 21293 Evanston, IL 60201
Central Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Central St Unit 21293, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $232,538, approximately $221 per square foot. 2129 Central St Unit 21293 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Fiegl Patrik and Gomez Fiegl Carmen
Bought by
Gerard Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,137
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Knsaka Carlos and Knsaka Luz
Bought by
Fiegl Patrick and Gomez Fiegl Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Bower Ruth L
Bought by
Kusaka Carlos and Kusaka Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Elizabeth | $175,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fiegl Patrick | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Kusaka Carlos | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerard Elizabeth | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kusaka Carlos | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $22,307 | $2,430 | $19,877 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $16,851 | $2,070 | $14,781 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $16,851 | $2,070 | $14,781 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $16,851 | $2,070 | $14,781 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $13,984 | $1,350 | $12,634 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $13,984 | $1,350 | $12,634 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $15,255 | $1,350 | $13,905 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $14,062 | $1,125 | $12,937 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $14,062 | $1,125 | $12,937 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $14,062 | $1,125 | $12,937 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $15,265 | $945 | $14,320 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $15,265 | $945 | $14,320 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $15,265 | $945 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map