2129 Druid Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,411 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Druid Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $314,853, approximately $212 per square foot. 2129 Druid Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Campbell Roberta J and Campbell Roberta Jeanne
Bought by
Jimenez Ana B and Contreras Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Outstanding Balance
$164,398
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Ana B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Ana B | $186,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $298,200 | $60,000 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $5,048 | $298,200 | $60,000 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $249,990 | $60,000 | $189,990 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $249,990 | $60,000 | $189,990 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $207,840 | $40,000 | $167,840 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $187,320 | $40,000 | $147,320 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $180,410 | $40,000 | $140,410 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $182,650 | $35,000 | $147,650 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $150,780 | $35,000 | $115,780 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $121,770 | $25,000 | $96,770 |
| 2015 | $946 | $111,450 | $23,000 | $88,450 |
| 2014 | $946 | $108,420 | $23,000 | $85,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map