2129 Mallard Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,247,791
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,250
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Mallard Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,170,198, approximately $275 per square foot. 2129 Mallard Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Declaration Bauman Daniel
Bought by
Dai Hui and Wang Pu S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,264
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$920,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Bauman Daniel
Bought by
Declaration Bauman Daniel and Daniel Bauman Self Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dai Hui | $676,000 | Centennial Title Inc | |
| Declaration Bauman Daniel | -- | Centennial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dai Hui | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,998 | $100,500 | $18,000 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $15,998 | $71,001 | $18,000 | $53,001 |
| 2023 | $15,538 | $71,001 | $18,000 | $53,001 |
| 2022 | $15,538 | $71,001 | $18,000 | $53,001 |
| 2021 | $14,912 | $60,749 | $15,600 | $45,149 |
| 2020 | $14,823 | $60,749 | $15,600 | $45,149 |
| 2019 | $15,262 | $71,192 | $15,600 | $55,592 |
| 2018 | $15,140 | $65,466 | $13,800 | $51,666 |
| 2017 | $15,275 | $67,272 | $13,800 | $53,472 |
| 2016 | $13,931 | $67,272 | $13,800 | $53,472 |
| 2015 | $13,645 | $59,611 | $11,400 | $48,211 |
| 2014 | $13,318 | $59,611 | $11,400 | $48,211 |
| 2013 | $13,133 | $59,611 | $11,400 | $48,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map