2129 Meridian Loop Temple, TX 76502
East Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Meridian Loop, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $243,654, approximately $168 per square foot. 2129 Meridian Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Raye-Allen Elementary School, Travis Science Academy, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Stylecraft Central Texas Lp
Bought by
Salazar Rocio Delpilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Outstanding Balance
$249,078
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Rocio Delpilar | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Rocio Delpilar | $249,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |