NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $547,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,013 Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2129 S Xavier St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $520,106, approximately $513 per square foot. 2129 S Xavier St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Doull Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Whitaker Stanley L and Whitaker Deidra K
Bought by
Wsdb 2129 Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
$520,106

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Vincent Kimberly L and Vincent John L
Bought by
Whittaker Stanley L and Whittaker Deidra K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
8.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Doneson Patricia A
Bought by
Vincent Kimberly L and Vincent John L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,054
Interest Rate
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wsdb 2129 Rental Llc -- None Available
Whittaker Stanley L $154,000 Land Title
Vincent Kimberly L $110,000 First American Heritage Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Whittaker Stanley L $123,200
Previous Owner Vincent Kimberly L $109,054
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,654 $38,780 $7,290 $7,290
2024 $2,654 $33,510 $3,240 $30,270
2023 $2,597 $33,510 $3,240 $30,270
2022 $2,204 $27,720 $7,190 $20,530
2021 $2,127 $28,510 $7,390 $21,120
2020 $1,891 $25,480 $6,900 $18,580
2019 $1,838 $25,480 $6,900 $18,580
2018 $1,626 $21,020 $5,950 $15,070
2017 $1,621 $21,020 $5,950 $15,070
2016 $1,447 $17,740 $5,492 $12,248
2015 $1,386 $17,740 $5,492 $12,248
2014 $1,162 $13,990 $2,746 $11,244
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.