2129 Sandy Run Dr Gaston, SC 29053
Pine Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $150,188
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Sandy Run Dr, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $144,047, approximately $141 per square foot. 2129 Sandy Run Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Herbert A. Wood Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Airport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,250 | $3,362 | $540 | $2,822 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $3,362 | $540 | $2,822 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $3,362 | $540 | $2,822 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $3,362 | $540 | $2,822 |
| 2019 | $946 | $3,016 | $540 | $2,476 |
| 2018 | $937 | $3,016 | $540 | $2,476 |
| 2017 | $923 | $3,016 | $540 | $2,476 |
| 2016 | $932 | $3,016 | $540 | $2,476 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $4,232 | $517 | $3,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,230 | $520 | $3,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map